CoolChaser Blog

Featured Themes IX – Halloween Edition

Posted on: October 29, 2008

I know we should have featured them earlier since now people are already creating Thanksgiving themes! LOL but better now than never! Here are some of the cool Halloween themes that was created this year (we now have TONS if you count last year’s!) – here ya go!

Halloween Forest by 45Steve

Such a beautiful theme – very professional and sophisticated looking! 45Steve has lots and lots of other beautiful Halloween themes this year, reminds me of Lost John from last year! hee hee!

Vintage Halloween by Xina

Xina is currently probably the most popular theme creator! She is super creative and I see on her page that many people are leaving comments and requests for her 🙂

Halloween by Just April

OK, I’m a huuuuuge fan of Just April, I mean I love every single theme she created and I just had to feature her latest masterpiece! Love it!

zombie halloween default by ▓♪☆♡♥ღ↓Amy↓ღ♥♡☆♪▓

Another theme by ▓♪☆♡♥ღ↓Amy↓ღ♥♡☆♪▓ , so cute that you just wanna collect them and eat them all! LOL She has a collection of these default halloween themes on her page, so go check them out!

Sexy Halloween Carver by ☽☆Tammy☆☾

☽☆Tammy☆☾‘s themes just stands out from the crowd – she always perfectly chooses graphics, fonts and colors on her themes to have a unified look! Something that sounds easy but is actually hard to do, you know!

Halloween Cute by Boutique: NOW OPEN!!

Boutique: NOW OPEN!! has been soooo popular on our site too so I had to introduce her Halloween theme as well! She has an amazing 500+ themes to choose from! Just amazing!

Again, there are soooo many more beautiful beautiful Halloween themes on our site, so go check them out! You can either search “halloween” on or layout editor or browse through our search page!

Hope you all have a happy and safe Halloween!

Advertisements

5 Responses to "Featured Themes IX – Halloween Edition"

Very cool! Lost John also suggested featuring Halloween themes on coolchaser.us. I guess Thanksgivings isn’t too late? 🙂

Yeah! Featured again! Thanks so much for the kind words!

WTG Tammy!! You rock!

Halloween is the only day of the year where those bitten by the vampiric love bug can saunter the streets of Hollywood looking for fresh meat. Join other vampires for a bloody bourgeoisie-inspired night at Boulevard 3, an English manor style venue with an open center, high ceilings, and purplish-pink neon lights glowing on the walls.
—————–
Barbiepurl
Social Bookmarking

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: